Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 70 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

 

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoir

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

 

 

The 2011 Football Season Begins 9/3/11

 

 

TCSAAL 2010

7-Man Flag Football Schedule & Standings

 

Flag Football Rules

High School Flag Football Stat Tracking Form

Game Locations:

Dallas: Crawford Memorial Park (formerly called "Samuel Elam Park"), 8500 Elam Rd, Dallas, TX, 75217

Houston: Trotter Park, 7809 Little York, Houston, TX 77016

\

 

Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

Archives:

2009-2010 Flag Football

         

 

SCHEDULES

Dallas Schedule
Houston Schedule

TCSAAL Flag Football 2010 Playoff Schedule

 

2010 Flag Football All-Region/All-State Teams

 

 

 

TCSAAL Flag Football State Playoff Results

Middle School Results:

State Champion: Trinity Basin Preparatory

State Runner-Up: St. Anthony Academy

State Qualifier: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences

State Qualifier: Kipp Truth Academy

State Qualifier: Texas Serenity Academy

State Qualifier: SER-Niņo's Charter School

State Qualifier: WALIPP TSU Preparatory

 

High School Results:

State Champion: Tekoa Academy

State Runner-Up: Hampton Preparatory

State Qualifier: Peak Preparatory

State Qualifier: Fort Worth CAN!

State Qualifier: Central STEM

State Qualifier: Pro-Vision

 

Standings

DALLAS 6-8 Grades

Division 1

Division 2

St. Anthony 8-0

Kipp Truth 7-1

Trinity 5-3 Pegasus 7-1
Peak 5-3 School of Liberal Arts & Sciences 4-4
Hampton 2-6 Summit 1-7
Fliers 0-8  Harmony School of Innovation Carrolton 1-7
Top 2 teams from Division Make Playoffs  

 

DALLAS 9-12 Grades
Hampton 7-1 Pegasus 4-4
Fort Worth CAN 6-2

School of Liberal Arts & Sciences 3-5

Peak 6-2 Legacy 1-7 
Landmark 4-4 Harmony Science Academy Dallas 0-8
Summit 5-3  
Top 3 teams from Division Make Playoffs

 

HOUSTON 6-8 Grades

HOUSTON High School

Walipp 8-0 Vision-Academy 7-1
Serenity 6-2 Tekoa 7-1
SER-Niņo's 5-3 Central STEM 5-3
Northwest Preparatory Academy 5-3 Houston Gateway Academy 4-4
Pro-Vision 4-4 STEM West 2-6
Tekoa 3-5 Bob Hope 1-6
Houston Gateway Academy 1-7 Houston CAN Main 1-6
Bob Hope 0-8  
Top 3 teams from Division Make Playoffs Top 3 teams from Division Make Playoffs

 

  
 

 

Web page visits since 8/24/09